pitycalculator.com
Zenless Zone Zero

Free Monochrome and Polychrome Generator for Zenless Zone Zero Today — How Does It Work in 2026?

A Monochrome generator for Zenless Zone Zero cannot give you anything: your balance is out of its reach. We explain why, what you risk by using one and how to get it for real in 2026.

Last checked: 2026 · The pitycalculator.com team

"100% Real" Polychrome and Monochrome Generator With No Verification

How much Monochrome and Polychrome do you need?

Amount of free Monochrome available

Amount of free Polychrome available

Anti-Ban

Never type your real password here, or on any site like this one. This field sends nothing anywhere — the one on a generator site does.

The truth about Monochrome generators in Zenless Zone Zero

Every month thousands of players type some version of "free Monochrome for Zenless Zone Zero" into Google. The demand is real and enormous, and it has never met a real supply: what sits on the other side is an entire industry built to monetise that search.

Polychrome is the pull currency in Zenless Zone Zero and is earned by playing: errands, events, Hollow Zero and story missions. Monochrome is the paid version, bought in the official top-up centre and converted into Polychrome with no way back.

This is not a matter of finding the good generator

There is no working one, and there never has been. It does not matter how many you try or which one gets recommended to you: the operation they promise — writing to Zenless Zone Zero’s database from the outside — is not hard, it is impossible.

What a Monochrome generator site is really after

The script they all follow: from the search to the toll

  1. 1

    Capture the search

    The page ranks for the words you were already typing: generator, free, no verification, Monochrome. It convinces nobody of anything; it simply stands where you were already looking.

  2. 2

    Look credible in ten seconds

    An online user counter, recent comments, an anti-ban switch. All of it is static set dressing written into the page itself, and it exists so you do not close the tab.

  3. 3

    Manufacture a wait

    The bar advances on a timer and never queries anything from Zenless Zone Zero. The slowness is deliberate: the more time you have sunk in, the harder it is to walk away right at the end.

  4. 4

    Collect the toll

    Once it hits the top, the "human verification" appears: surveys, sign-ups or downloads. This is where the page gets paid, and what you do afterwards makes no difference.

  5. 5

    Send you back to the start

    A message about overloaded servers or exhausted resources invites you to try again. The loop is not a flaw in the design: it is the design.

What works and what does not for getting Monochrome

RouteWhat you getWhat it costs you
Generator sites❌ NothingYour credentials, and sometimes your account
Modified clients and APKs❌ NothingA permanent ban and malware
"Human verification"❌ NothingYour time and your personal data
Buying from resellers⚠️ SometimesA ban: the balance is usually reversed
The game’s own routines✅ Bit by bitConsistency, nothing else
The official Zenless Zone Zero store✅ InstantlyMoney, with your account intact

We have a full guide to free methods, game by game, with what each one yields per month.

If you already handed over your details, do this now

Order matters: close the door first, then check what happened inside.

  1. Change your password from a different device, and change it on the linked email too if you were reusing it.
  2. Turn on two-step verification: without it, the new password can simply be stolen again.
  3. Sign out of open sessions and revoke permissions for any app you do not recognise.
  4. Check your purchase history and inventory for activity you did not carry out.
  5. Write to the game’s support with what happened and roughly when; the sooner you do, the easier it is to recover what was lost.

Would you rather know how many pulls you actually need?

With your current pity you can work out the exact odds of landing the character you want. That is the number a generator will never give you.

Open the Zenless Zone Zero pity calculator →

Common questions about Monochrome generators

How do you get free Polychrome in Zenless Zone Zero?

The events in each version pay out most of it, and the daily video store errands provide a steady trickle. On top of that come story missions, exploring New Eridu and the codes HoYoverse publishes in every new-version broadcast.

What is the difference between Monochrome and Polychrome?

Monochrome is bought with real money and converts into Polychrome, which is what you actually spend on Signal Searches. The conversion only runs one way. Polychrome can be earned by playing, and that is the route most players take.

How does the pull system in Zenless Zone Zero work?

Each signal costs 160 Polychrome and the limited banner has a known guaranteed ceiling, with a 50/50 on your first top-rank pull. Knowing your counter lets you calculate exactly how far you have to go, which is genuinely useful information.

Why does the official top-up centre never ask for your password?

Because it only needs your UID to know which account to credit, and that number is public. Any site that also asks for your email or password is asking for full access, not for the details a top-up requires.

Other Anime and gacha games

← See generators for every game